Discounts & Specials

Storewide Sale
5%-15% Off


Use Check-Out
5% Code: Agora5

2+ books 10%
Code: Agora210

4+ books 15%
Code: Agora415

FREE shipping
US$75+

Extended thru 2011!

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
AgoraBucks Supports Grothe Power Tower Project!
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase AgoraBucks and support the Grothe Power Tower Project? A renewable energy storage device for solar & wind. Every AgoraBuck purchased from Agorabooks.net goes to support this exciting new energy research project. Come help us support this worthy project for making our world a better place by giving people good used books to read. Nothing says I love you more than giving AgoraBucks to those you care about. Give the gift of a good book today and support the Grothe Power Tower project! (max $500)

 
 
 
 

James A. Sanders Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James A. SandersCanon and Community: A Guide to Canonical Criticism (Guides to Biblical Scholarship Old Testament Series)
Fortress PrRIMB-00015
Very Good0800604687 Excellent condition, paperback 1984, some highlighter marks, great cover, readit VG 
Price: 23.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Lawrence SandersCapital Crimes
Putnam AdultBWOR-07195
New0399134263 Excellent condition, hardback 1989, no marks, great cover, great dust jacket, readit, VG+/VG+ 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lawrence SandersCapital Crimes
Putnam AdultBWOR.00317
Fine0399134263 Excellent condition, hardback 1989, no marks, great cover and dj, readit! 
Price: 16.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lawrence SandersCapital Crimes
Putnam AdultGRO4-00236
Very Good0399134263 Excellent condition, hardback 1989, no marks, great cover and dust jacket, readit 
Price: 11.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SandersChief Modern Poets of Britain and America, Combined Edition (5th Edition)
Prentice HallOST-08792
Good0024059005 1970 Edition. Some cover wear. This is a very good copy. Nice. 
Price: 60.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 J. Oswald SandersCults and isms ancient and modern
Zondervan Pub. HouseDECK-00043
Very GoodB0007J2FYI Excellent condition, paperback 1966, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit. 
Price: 13.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bruce SandersCumbersome corpse: True stories of murderers who couldn't get rid of the body
Barnes & NobleEUG4.00443
Very Good1566199352 Excellent condition, hardback 1966, no marks, great dust jacket, readit. 
Price: 16.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 J. Oswald SandersDivine Art of Soul-Winning
Moody PressMIR2-00411
Very Good0802422241 Excellent condition, paperback copyright not stated, no marks, slight scuf cover, readit, VG 
Price: 15.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dori SandersDori Sanders' Country Cooking: Recipes and Stories from the Family Farm Stand
Algonquin BooksEUG7-04780
Very Good1565121171 Excellent condition, hardback 1995, no marks, great cover, has some bent pages, great dust jacket, readit, VG+/VG 
Price: 15.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marion K SandersDorothy Thompson: A Legend in her Time
Houghton MifflinEUG4.01117
Very Good0395154677 Excellent condition, hardback 1973, no marks, great cover, no dust jacket,readit. 
Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 J. Oswald SandersEnjoying Intimacy with God:
Discovery House PublishersJGAM-00737
Very Good1572930675 Excellent condition, paperback 2000, slt marks, great cover, readit 
Price: 5.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 SandersEternal Enemies
PocketBWOR-07718
Fine0671672738 Excellent condition, paperback 1991, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+ 
Price: 8.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 J. Oswald SandersEvery Life Is a Plan of God: Discovering His Will For Your Life
Billy Graham Evangelistic AssociationOST-22234
Very Good0913367257 Excellent condition, paperback 1992, no marks, good cover, readit 
Price: 8.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 J. Oswald SandersFacing Loneliness
Billy Graham Evangelistic AssociationOST-21040
Fine0913367370 Excellent condition, paperback 1988, no marks, great cover, readit 
Price: 8.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Leonard SandersFort Worth
DoubledayOST-13343
Very Good0385293607 First edition hardback. All pages clear except for a few library marks. The dust jacket & cover are great under protective plastic. The binding is solid. 
Price: 16.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lawrence SandersFourth Deadly Sin
Putnam AdultBWOR.00312
Fine0399130624 Excellent condition, hardback 1985, FIRST EDITION, no marks, great cover and dj, readit! 
Price: 21.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lawrence SandersFourth Deadly Sin
Putnam AdultGRO4-00931
Fine0399130624 Excellent condition, hardback 1985, no marks, great cover and dj, very minor shelf wear, read it 
Price: 11.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Lawrence SandersFourth Deadly Sin
Putnam AdultMDGS-06245
Very Good0399130624 Excellent condition, hardback 1985, writing on inside cover, no marks inside pgs, great dust jacket, minor shelf wear, readit 
Price: 15.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Lawrence SandersFourth Deadly Sin
Putnam AdultMDGS-06314
Fine0399130624 Excellent condition, hardback 1985, no marks, dj has very slight shelf wear, readit 
Price: 11.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James A SandersGod has a story too: Sermons in context
Fortress PressMIRR-02877
Very Good0800613538 Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, good cover, readit 
Price: 5.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James A. Sanders on Abookstop.com
James A. Sanders on Allamericantextbooks.com
James A. Sanders on Alliedbookcompany.com
James A. Sanders on Author-author.net
James A. Sanders on Baileybooks.ca
James A. Sanders on Bookresq.com
James A. Sanders on Booksliquidation.com
James A. Sanders on Booksr4u.net
James A. Sanders on Bubbasbookswap.com
James A. Sanders on Central-bookexchange.com
James A. Sanders on Comoshops.com
James A. Sanders on Dauntlessbooks.com
James A. Sanders on Dbworldwidebooks.com
James A. Sanders on Deansbookstore.com
James A. Sanders on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James A. Sanders on Fatcitybookstore.com
James A. Sanders on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James A. Sanders on Juniperseedbooks.com
James A. Sanders on Kjcactus.com
James A. Sanders on Literaturopolis.net
James A. Sanders on Nationwidetext.com
James A. Sanders on Naturecoastbooks.com
James A. Sanders on Nomadestore.com
James A. Sanders on Oldfloridabookstore.com
James A. Sanders on Phatpocket.com
James A. Sanders on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
James A. Sanders on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
James A. Sanders on Russellbooks.com
James A. Sanders on Sandyaco.com
James A. Sanders on Shop.bookgarden2.com
James A. Sanders on Thebookscene.com
James A. Sanders on Thriftybooks.com
James A. Sanders on Vintage-books.com
James A. Sanders on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
James A. Sanders on Youronlinebookstore.com

We Accept ALL Major Credit Cards!
or Quickpay with Paypal!


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@agorabooks.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie