|
|
Acting | - 32 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Madame Sarah Home & Van Thal: EUGE.00833 Very Good: B000GQSZTG Excellent condition, hardcover 1945, no marks, tight binding, dust jacket very good ovreall with some fading, brodart protection, readit. Price:
33.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Archie Binns: Mrs. Fiske and the American Theatre Ams Pr Inc: EUGE.01197 Very Good: 0404200303 Very good condition, hardcover 1955 FIRST EDITION, no marks, dust jacket is fair with rubbing on the front and a closed tear on the back, protected with brodart, readit. Price:
32.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Béatrix Dussane: An actor named Molie?re, C. Scribner's sons: EUGE.01793 Very Good: B00085HDFM Excellent condition, hardcover 1937, no marks, great dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. Price:
42.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Clemens Dane: Broome Stages Doubleday Doran: EUGE.00854 Very Good: 0404200095 Very good condition, hardcover 1931, po's ink signature on front loose endpaper, otherwise clean throughout, no marks, dust jacket good overall with slight chipping and small tears, protected with brodart, readit. Price:
41.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Earle Ernst: The Kabuki Theatre Grove Press, Evergreen E-115: EUGE.01644 New: B0000CJFHE Excellent condition, hardcover 1956, first edition, no marks, great cover, readit. Price:
46.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Eleanor. Ruggles: Prince of Players, Edwin Booth. W. W. Norton & Co. c1953: EUGE.00842 Very Good: B000E19RPY Very good condition, hardcover, 1953, pencil marks on loose front endpaper, otherwise clean throughout with no marks, covers good, no dust jacket, readit. Price:
45.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Eleanor. Ruggles: Prince of Players, Edwin Booth. W. W. Norton & Co. c1953: EUGE.00851 Very Good: B000E19RPY Very good condition, hardcover 1953, no marks, dust jacket good with closed tear, some chipping and rubbing, readit. Price:
41.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Heywood Brown: Studied Madness Permanent Press (NY): EUGE.00856 Fine: 0933256000 Excellent condition, hardcover 1979, no marks, tight binding, covers fine, dust jacket is fair with some small tears and chipping and rubbing, readit. Price:
28.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
James Agate: The Later Ego Crown Publishers, Inc.: EUGE.01256 Very Good: B000GWQLT6 Excellent condition, hardcover 1951 FIRST EDITION, no marks, very good covers, readit. Price:
28.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Lillian Ross; Helen Ross: The Player: A Profile of an Art Limelight Editions: EUGE.01236 Very Good: 0879100206 Excellent condition, hardcover 1962 STATED FIRST PRINTING, no marks, dust jacket good with rubbing and one small tear, with brodart protection, readit. Price:
41.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Marian Gallaway: The director in the theatre University Microfilms: EUGE.01237 Very Good: B0006VUUSU Excellent condition, hardcover 1963 STATED FIRST PRINTING, no marks, dust jacket is very good with slight chipping and rubbing, protected with brodart, readit. Price:
27.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Marian Gallaway: The director in the theatre University Microfilms: EUGE.01819 New: B0006VUUSU Excellent condition, hardcover 1963 FIRST EDITION, no marks, tight binding, lt scuf dust jacket with brodart cover, readit. Price:
41.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Philip Burton: Early Doors;: My Life and the Theatre Dial Press: EUGE.00852 Very Good: B0006CZ6BA Excellent condition, hardcover 1969 FIRST EDITION, no marks, covers fine, dust jacket has some rubbing and chipping but good overall, protected with brodart, readit. Price:
27.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|