Discounts & Specials

Storewide Sale
5%-15% Off


Use Check-Out
5% Code: Agora5

2+ books 10%
Code: Agora210

4+ books 15%
Code: Agora415

FREE shipping
US$75+

Extended thru 2010!

 
Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
ISBN
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Agora Bucks
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 
 

Search

 - 1314 items found in your search

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 500 Answers to Bee Questions
A. I. Root CompanyEUGE.02458
Very GoodB000ISS394 Excellent, condition, Paperback 1973, No marks, edge wear to cover, clean text, Readit VG 
Price: 21.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Bicentennial portrait of the American people
trade distribution by Simon and SchusterEUG3.00064
Very Good0891932208 Excellent condition, Hardcover 1975 Quarto; With Extensive Color and B&W Photographic Plates , slight edgewear to dj; Stain to dj and to cover corner, no marks, clean text, read it! VG/VG 
Price: 40.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A History of Young People in the West, Volume I, Ancient and Medieval Rites of Passage
Belknap PressEUG3.00173
New067440405X Excellent condition, Hardcover 1997 vol. 1, Octavo in dust jacket Text clean and tight, great cover and dust jacket, read it! VG+/VG+ 
Price: 42.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Short Grammar of Classical Greek with Tables for Repetition
B. Herder Book Co.KRIN-00216
GoodB000H955Y0 Fair condition, hardback 1936, some marks, scuf cover, top half spine cover missing, spine and text tight, readit, G+ 
Price: 59.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Amazing World of Animals
Littlehampton Book Services LtdLUVO-01560
Very Good0717281000 Excellent condition, hardback 1972, vol. 1, ex-lib, clean text, solid binding, great cover, readit, VG 
Price: 18.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Anthropological Research, the Structure of Iquiry, By Perlti J. Pelto
Harper & RowEUG3.00320
Very GoodB000BUIQG4 Excellent condition, hardcover 1970, Octavo in ORANGE, Text clean and tight, a couple noted pen markings, WIth B&W Photographic plates, great cover, no dust jacket, read it! VG 
Price: 30.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Antitrust and Local Government
Seven Locks PressOST-14691
Very Good0932020178 1982 PAPERBACK 1st Edition, Former library copy, Binding tight, Text clean, Cover protected by clear mylar plastic 
Price: 29.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arco Course: Federal Service Entrance Examinations (Complete, Authoritative Civil Service Text...For Job and Test Training)
Arco Publishing Company, Inc.MDGS-13466
Very GoodB001A7NKYK Excellent condition, paperback 1960, few pencil marks, great cover, read it. 
Price: 16.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Armour Wherein He Trusted
Jonathan CapeEUGE.00119
Very GoodB000GLC1UU Hardcover 1932, Octavo in Light Green Cloth, Cover sunned/faded, Text clean, VG/no dj 
Price: 46.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 ART OF THE BYZANTINE ERA.
Thames and HudsonEUGE.02040
Very GoodB000HICV9S Very good condition, paperback 1963, no marks on text pages, good cover, readit. 
Price: 41.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Baby's Mother Goose: Pat-a-cake (A Little Golden Book)
Golden PressGRO5-01943
Very GoodB000FSF91M Excellent condition, hardback 1975, scribbles on cover, first and last pgs, rest of text clean, slight scuf cover, readit. 
Price: 29.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Benjamin Franklin's Autobiographical Writings - selected by Carl Van Doren
Viking PressEUG2.00938
Very GoodB000FVVPBC Hardcover 1952 TWO VOLUME SET Octavo in red cloth Text clean and tight; Gift inscription on PDE Light shelf wear, dusting; Slight foxing to endpapers VG/NoDJ 
Price: 56.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Business Records Control
Thomson South-WesternOST-14668
Very Good0538111402 1987 Hardback 6th Edition, Binding tight,Text clean & bright 
Price: 48.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Canadian Politics: A Comparative Reader
Prentice HallOST-09274
Very Good0131138618 ISBN: 0131138618. Prentice Hall. This book is in very good condition with NO highlighting present in text or notes. Very nice. 
Price: 30.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Changing Japanese Attitudes Toward Modernization
Princeton University PressMDGS-13124
Very GoodB000CEQHOC Excellent condition, paperback 1969, slight shelfwear, text clean and tight, readit, VG 
Price: 30.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 China: People Questions (People and systems)
Friendship PressEUG2.00835
Very Good0377000329 Softcover 1980 Octavo in wraps Text clean and tight Light cover wear VG 
Price: 15.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Chosen Vessels: Women of Color Keys to Change
MDGS-12845
New1880560607 Excellent condition, paperback 1993, minimal shelf wear, text tight and crisp, bright white with no marks 
Price: 44.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Confronting Alzheimer's Disease
Natl Health PubOST-12888
Fair0932500803 1987 Hardback Edition, Former library copy, DJ protected by clear mylast plastic, Some water damage, Text clean, Binding tight 
Price: 31.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Consider the Lilies of the Field (Text From St. Matthew), for Mixed Voices (Waring Choir Series)
CENT-00699
Very GoodB000IE4WUW Excellent condition, paperback 1956, no marks, great cover, readit 
Price: 9.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cora Crane; a Biography of Mrs. Stephen Crane
Indiana University PressEUG2.00704
Very GoodB000HA7HEK Very good condition, hardcover 1960, FIRST EDITION, light edgewear in places and sunning to backstrip of dust jacket in brodart, minimal shelf wear to blue cloth with no other wear, text tight and crisp without marks 
Price: 41.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Cradle And All
KensingtonOST-12586
Very Good1575664380 1999 Hardback Edition, Binding tight, Text clean, Few page corners creased, DJ protected by clear mylar plastic, Former library copy 
Price: 26.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Daily Light on the Daily Path (Special Edition) a Devotional Text Book for Every Day in the Year in the Very Words of Scripture
billy graham evangelistic associationCFIS-00011
Very GoodB000E3DF3W Excellent condition, paperback 1980, no marks, slt scuf cover, "special paper edition", readit 
Price: 9.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Daily Light on the Daily Path (Special Edition) a Devotional Text Book for Every Day in the Year in the Very Words of Scripture
billy graham evangelistic associationNHWC-00505
GoodB000E3DF3W Great condition, paperback copyright unknown, no marks, scuf cover, readit 
Price: 10.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Daily Light on the Daily Path (Special Edition) a Devotional Text Book for Every Day in the Year in the Very Words of Scripture
billy graham evangelistic associationOST-21994
Very GoodB000E3DF3W This book is about daily light on the daily path. Excellent condition, paperback 1970, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit, VG 
Price: 15.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Dear Editor: Letters to Time Magazine, 1923-1984
Salem House PublishersMDGS-12904
Very Good0881621048 Great condition, Hardcover 1985, Quarto with dust jacket, With color and B&W photographic plates, Dusting and one medium v-tear to dust jacket, Text clean and tight, read it! 
Price: 27.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>

We Accept ALL Major Credit Cards!
or Quickpay with Paypal!


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to sales@agorabooks.net
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com